4/12/15 Legacy 1K Decklists

April 13, 2015

Standings:
1) Curtis Dittmar
2) Nick Sennett
3) Darryl Moss
4) Sam Oransky
5) Nate Barton
6) Rich Cali
7) Kevin Hamel
8) Paul Muller

 

 

Player: Curtis Dittmar
Deck Name: Omni-Tell
Place: 1st

Creatures (1):
1x Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

Spells (39):
4x Show and Tell
4x Omniscience
3x Dream Halls
3x Enter the Infinite
1x Dig Through Time
4x Brainstorm
4x Ponder
4x Preordain
1x Impulse
1x Intuition
3x Cunning Wish
4x Force of Will
3x Flusterstorm

Lands (20):
2x City of Traitors
2x Ancient Tomb
4x Misty Rainforest
2x Flooded Strand
10x Island

Sideboard (15):
1x Trickbind
1x Eladamri’s Call
1x Release the Ants
1x Dig Through Time
1x Firemind’s Foresight
1x Rushing River
1x Echoing Truth
3x Defense Grid
3x True-Name Nemesis
2x Vendilion Clique


Player: Nick Sennett
Deck Name: Omni-Tell
Place: 2nd

Creatures (3):
3x Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

Spells (39):
3x Flusterstorm
4x Force of Will
4x Show and Tell
1x Pact of Negation
3x Dig Through Time
4x Cunning Wish
4x Omniscience
4x Brainstorm
4x Gitaxian Probe
4x Ponder
4x Preordain

Lands (19):
6x Island
4x Polluted Delta
4x Flooded Strand
2x City of Traitors
3x Ancient Tomb

Sideboard (15):
1x Intuition
1x Divert
1x Boseju, Who Shelters All
1x Dig Through Time
1x Wipe Away
4x Defense Grid
2x Graffdiggers Cage
1x Trickbind
1x Eladamri’s Call
1x Rebuild
1x Echoing Truth


Player: Darryl Moss
Deck Name: Elves
Place: 3rd

Creatures (29):
3x Deathrite Shaman
1x Elvish Mystic
4x Quirion Ranger
4x Wirewood Symbiote
2x Craterhoof Behemoth
4x Nettle Sentinel
4x Elvish Visionary
3x Birchlore Ranger
3x Heritage Druid
1x Reclamation Sage

Spells (12):
4x Glimpse of Nature
4x Natural Order
4x Green Sun’s Zenith

Lands (19):
2x Forest
4x Gaea’s Cradle
4x Verdant Catacomb
4x Misty Rainforest
2x Dryad Arbor
1x Wooded Foothills
2x Bayou

Sideboard (15):
1x Choke
3x Thoughtseize
1x Progenitus
3x Cabal Therapy
1x Null Rod
1x Pithing Needle
1x Sylvan Library
3x Abrupt Decay
1x Scavenging Ooze


Player: Sam Oransky
Deck Name: Sneak and Show
Place: 4th

Creatures (8):
4x Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
4x Griselbrand

Spells (33):
4x Show and Tell
4x Sneak Attack
4x Force of Will
4x Brainstorm
4x Ponder
4x Lotus Petal
3x Preordain
2x Overmaster
1x Spell Pierce
1x Dig Through Time
1x Misdirection
1x Intuition

Lands (19):
4x Scalding Tarn
3x Volcanic Island
2x Flooded Strand
1x Polluted Delta
3x Island
1x Mountain
3x Ancient Tomb
2x City of Traitors

Sideboard (15):
3x Pyroclasm
3x Defense Grid
2x Engineered Explosives
2x Grafdigger’s Cage
2x Shattering Spree
1x Blood Moon
1x Pithing Needle
1x Spell Pierce


Player: Nate Barton
Deck Name: UW Stoneblade
Place: 5th

Creatures (10):
4x Stoneforge Mystic
3x True-Name Nemesis
2x Vendilion Clique
1x Snapcaster Mage

Spells (29):
2x Jace, The Mind Sculptor
4x Force of Will
3x Spell Pierce
4x Brainstorm
4x Ponder
4x Swords to Plowshares
1x Sensei’s Divining Top
2x Counterspell
1x Batterskull
1x Umezawa’s Jitte
3x Dig Through Time

Lands (21):
3x Tundra
4x Flooded Strand
4x Polluted Delta
1x Marsh Flats
8x Island
1x Plains

Sideboard (15):
1x Council’s Judgement
1x Disenchant
1x Relic of Progenitus
1x Hydroblast
2x Back to Basics
2x Flusterstorm
1x Grafdigger’s Cage
1x Supreme Verdict
3x Meddling Mage
2x Containment Priest

 

Player: Rich Cali
Deck Name: Esper
Place: 6th

Creatures (8):
1x Tasigur, the Golden Fang
1x True-Name Nemesis
2x Snapcaster Mage
4x Stoneforge Mystic

Spells (30):
1x Engineered Explosives
1x Umezawa’s Jitte
1x Counterspell
1x Batterskull
1x Ponder
1x Council’s Judgement
1x Supreme Verdict
4x Force of Will
2x Spell Pierce
2x Dig Through Time
2x Lingering Souls
3x Thoughtseize
4x Brainstorm
2x Jace, The Mind Sculptor
4x Swords to Plowshares

Lands (22):
4x Flooded Strand
4x Polluted Delta
2x Marsh Flats
3x Underground Sea
3x Tundra
1x Scrubland
1x Plains
1x Swamp
2x Island
1x Karakas

Sideboard (15):
1x Disenchant
1x Containment Priest
1x Supreme Verdict
1x Cabal Therapy
2x Flusterstorm
1x Zealous Persecution
1x Notion Thief
2x Surgical Extraction
1x Perish
1x Sword of Feast and Famine
1x Tsabo’s Web
1x Vendilion Clique
1x Pithing Needle


Player: Kevin Hamel
Deck Name: Rug Delver
Place: 7th

Creatures (12):
4x Delver of Secrets
4x Nimble Mongoose
4x Tarmogoyf

Spells (30):
4x Ponder
4x Brainstorm
4x Stifle
4x Daze
4x Force of Will
3x Spell Pierce
1x Spell Snare
4x Lightning Bolt
2x Dismember

Lands (18):
3x Tropical Island
3x Volcanic Island
4x Misty Rainforest
4x Scalding Tarn
4x Wasteland

Sideboard (15):
2x Sulfuric Vortex
2x Sudden Demise
1x Pithing Needle
1x Grafdigger’s Cage
2x Submerge
2x Flusterstorm
1x Ancient Grudge
1x Krosan Grip
2x Pyroblast
1x Sulfur Elemental

 

Player: Paul Muller
Deck Name: Lands
Place: 8th

Spells (26):
4x Mox Diamond
4x Exploration
2x Manabond
4x Crop Rotation
4x Punishing Fire
4x Gamble
4x Life From the Loam

Lands (34):
1x Forest
1x Glacial Chasm
4x Grove of the Burnwillows
1x Horizon Canopy
3x Maze of Ith
4x Rishadan Port
3x Taiga
4x Thespian’s Stage
2x Tranquil Thicket
1x Verdant Catacombs
4x Wasteland
2x Wooded Foothills
1x The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
3x Dark Depths

Sideboard (15):
4x Sphere of Resistance
1x Thorn of Amethyst
2x Seismic Assault
4x Krosan Grip
1x Bojuka Bog
1x Chalice of the Void
1x Zuran Orb
1x Dark Depths

Featured Deals

There are currently no featured deals. Check back soon!

Accessories