4/26/2015 Flipside Modern 1K Decklists

April 27, 2015

Standings:
1) Chris Calderon
2) Alex Stratton
3) Sasha Han
4) AJ Pultz
5) Joshua Le
6) Robert Gailor
7) Max Brown
8) Randall Schmollinger
 

 
Decklists:

Player: Chris Calderon
Deck Name: UWR Delver Geist
Place: 1st
 
Creatures (13):
4x Delver of Secrets
3x Geist of Saint Traft
2x Young Pyromancer
4x Snapcaster Mage
 
Spells (28):
4x Serum Visions
3x Gitaxian Probe
4x Lightning Bolt
4x Lightning Helix
3x Path to Exile
3x Remand
2x Mana Leak
2x Spell Snare
1x Valorous Stance
2x Electrolyze
 
Lands (19):
4x Flooded Strand
3x Scalding Tarn
2x Arid Mesa
2x Steam Vents
1x Hallowed Fountain
1x Sacred Foundry
1x Sulfur Falls
3x Island
1x Plains
1x Mountain
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Negate
1x Engineered Explosives
2x Blood Moon
2x Combust
2x Rest for the Weary
1x Dispel
1x Spellskite
2x Wear//Tear
2x Vendilion Clique
 
 
Player: Alex Stratton
Deck Name: Splinter Twin
Place: 2nd
 
Creatures (13):
4x Deciever Exarch
4x Snapcaster Mage
2x Pestermite
2x Grim Lavamancer
1x Spellskite
 
Spells (24):
4x Lightning Bolt
4x Serum Visions
4x Remand
2x Cryptic Command
2x Electrolyze
1x Spell Snare
1x Dispel
1x Peek
1x Flame Slash
4x Splinter Twin
 
Lands (23):
4x Scalding Tarn
4x Misty Rainforest
3x Steam Vents
3x Sulfur Falls
5x Island
1x Moutnain
1x Stomping Ground
1x Tectonic Edge
1x Desolate Lighthouse
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Sower of Temptation
2x Vendilion Clique
2x Ancient Grudge
2x Blood Moon
1x Negate
1x Dispel
1x Spellskite
1x Batterskull
1x Engineered Explosives
1x Jace, Architect of Thought
1x Keranos, God of Storms
 
 
Player: Sasha Han
Deck Name: Abzan
Place: 3rd
 
Creatures (15):
2x Voice of Resurgence
1x Kitchen Finks
2x Scavenging Ooze
4x Siege Rhino
4x Tarmogoyf
2x Tasigur
 
Spells (21):
3x Abrupt Decay
3x Inquisition of Kozilek
3x Liliana of the Veil
4x Lingering Souls
1x Maelstrom Pulse
3x Path to Exile
3x Thoughtseize
1x Slaughter Pact
 
Lands (24):
2x Forest
1x Gavony Township
1x Tectonic Edge
1x Godless Shrine
3x Marsh Flats
2x Overgrown Tomb
1x Plains
1x Stirring Wildwood
2x Swamp
1x Temple Garden
1x Treetop Village
1x Twilight Mire
1x Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4x Verdant Catacombs
2x Windswept Heath
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Leyline of Sanctity
1x Kitchen Finks
2x Feed the Clan
2x Stony Silence
2x Golgari Charm
2x Choke
2x Zealous Persecution
1x Thrun, the Last Troll
1x Batterskull
 
 
Player: AJ Pultz
Deck Name: Burn
Place: 4th
 
Creatures (14):
4x Monastery Swiftspear
4x Goblin Guide
2x Grim Lavamancer
4x Eidolon of the Great Revel
 
Spells (27):
4x Lava Spike
4x Boros Charm
4x Lightning Bolt
3x Rift Bolt
4x Skullcrack
4x Searing Blaze
4x Atarka’s Command
 
Lands (19):
4x Bloodstained Mire
4x Arid Mesa
2x Wooded Foothills
2x Sacred Foundry
2x Stomping Ground
5x Mountain
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Dragon’s Claw
2x Deflecting Palm
3x Destructive Revelry
3x Searing Blood
2x Pyrite Spellbomb
3x Rending Volley
 
 
Player: Joshua Le
Deck Name: Burn
Place: 5th
 
Creatures (12):
4x Goblin Guide
4x Monastery Swiftspear
4x Eidolon of the Great Revel
 
Spells (28):
4x Boros Charm
4x Flames of the Bloodhand
4x Lightning Bolt
2x Lightning Helix
2x Searing Blaze
4x Skullcrack
4x Lava Spike
4x Rift Bolt
 
Lands (20):
8x Mountain
4x Arid Mesa
3x Sacred Foundry
4x Scalding Tarn
1x Wooded Foothills
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Dragon’s Claw
1x Pyrite Spellbomb
2x Deflecting Palm
2x Path to Exile
3x Smash to Smithereens
3x Wear//Tear
2x Searing Blood
 
 
Player: Rob Gailor
Deck Name: Amulet Bloom
Place: 6th
 
Creatures (8):
4xPrimeval Titan
2x Azusa, Lost but Seeking
2x Simian Spirit Guide
 
Spells (25):
3x Hivemind
4x Serum Visions
4x Summer Bloom
4x Amulet of Vigor
3x Ancient Stirrings
4x Summoner’s Pact
2x Pact of Negation
1x Slaughter Pact
 
Lands (27):
4x Gemstone Mine
4x Simic Growth Chamber
3x Gruul Turf
1x Golgari Rot Farm
1x Selesnya Sanctuary
3x Tolaria West
2x Mana Confluence
2x Radiant Fountain
1x Cavern of Souls
1x Khalni Gadens
1x Boros Garrison
1x Vesuva
1x Slayers Stronghold
1x Sunhome Fortress of the Legion
1x Forest
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Seal of Primordium
2x Swan Song
1x Sigarda, Host of Herons
1x Hornet Queen
3x Leyline of Sanctity
1x Pyroclasm
2x Firespout
2x Thragtusk
1x Bojuka Bog
 
 
Player: Max Brown
Deck Name: Abzan Collected Company
Place: 7th
 
Creatures (30):
4x Birds of Paradise
4x Noble Heirarch
4x Kitchen Finks
3x Voice of Resurgence
1x Viscera Seer
3x Flickerwisp
2x Sin Collector
1x Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit
1x Melira, Sylvok Outcast
1x Harmonic Sliver
1x Spellskite
1x Qasali Pridemage
1x Restoration Angel
1x Orzhov Pontiff
1x Scavenging Ooze
1x Eternal Witness
 
Spells (7):
4x Collected Company
3x Congregation at Dawn
 
Lands (23):
4x Windswept Heath
2x Temple Garden
2x Forest
2x Plains
4x Razorverge Thicket
3x Verdant Catacombs
2x Overgrown Tomb
1x Godless Shrine
3x Gavony Township
 
Sideboard (15):
3x Thoughtseize
2x Abrupt Decay
2x Path to Exile
1x Aven Mindcensor
1x Spellskite
1x Harmonic Sliver
1x Eidolon of Rhetoric
1x Burrenton Forge-Tender
1x Kor Firewalker
1x Sigarda, Host of Herons
1x Blood Baron Of Vizkopa
 

Player: Randall Schmollinger
Deck Name: Affinity
Place: 8th
 
Creatures (26):
4x Ornithopter
4x Arcbound Ravager
4x Signal Pest
4x Vault Skirge
3x Etched Champion
1x Master of Etherium
2x Steel Overseer
2x Spellskite
2x Memnite
 
Spells (17):
4x Mox Opal
4x Springleaf Drum
4x Cranial Plating
3x Galvanic Blast
2x Thoughtcast
 
Lands (17):
4x Darksteel Citadel
4x Glimmervoid
4x Blinkmoth Nexus
4x Inkmoth Nexus
1x Island
 
Sideboard (15):
3x Thoughtseize
1x Back to Nature
1x Dismember
2x Wear//Tear
1x Ancient Grudge
1x Torpor Orb
1x Spell Pierce
2x Blood Moon
2x Whipflare
1x Illness in the Ranks

Featured Deals

There are currently no featured deals. Check back soon!

Accessories