6/14/15 Flipside Legacy 1K Decklists

June 15, 2015
6/14/2015 Flipside Legacy 1k Results
 
Standings:
1) Jake Hayner
2) Michael McKinney
3) Justin Gottlieb
4) Pete Repp
5) Curtis Dittmar
6) Will Joyce
7) Ralph Rickert
8) Scott Collett
 
 
 

Player: Jake Hayner
Deck Name: Storm
Place: 1st
 
Spells (45):
1x Rain of Filth
1x Ad Nauseam
1x Tendrils of Agony
1x Grim Tutor
1x Past in Flames
2x Preordain
2x Duress
4x Cabal Therapy
4x Gitaxian Probe
4x Ponder
4x Brainstorm
4x Dark Ritual
4x Cabal Ritual
4x Lotus Petal
4x Lions Eye Diamond
4x Infernal Tutor
 
Lands (15):
4x Polluted Delta
4x Misty Rainforest
2x Underground Sea
1x Volcanic Island
1x Tropical Island
1x Bayou
1x Island
1x Swamp
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Dread of Night
1x Forest
3x Abrupt Decay
2x Flusterstorm
3x Xantid Swarm
3x Surgical Extraction
1x Empty the Warrens
 
 
 
Player: Michael McKinney
Deck Name: Sneak and Show
Place: 2nd
 
Creatures (8):
4x Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
4x Griselbrand
 
Spells (33):
1x Overmaster
1x Spell Pierce
4x Lotus Petal
4x Sneak Attack
2x Dig Through Time
2x Flusterstorm
4x Ponder
4x Brainstorm
3x Gitaxian Probe
4x Force of Will
4x Show and Tell
 
Lands (19):
3x Polluted Delta
4x Scalding Tarn
3x Ancient Tomb
2x City of Traitors
2x Volcanic Island
1x Steam Vents
3x Island
1x Mountain
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Through the Breach
2x Blood Moon
1x Overmaster
3x Pyroclasm
2x Grafdigger’s Cage
2x Defense Grid
2x Omniscience
1x Wipe Away
 
 
 
Player: Justin Gottlieb
Deck Name: Infect
Place: 3rd
 
Creatures (12):
4x Noble Hierarch
4x Glistener Elf
4x Blighted Agent
 
Spells (28):
1x Crop Rotation
4x Brainstorm
4x Force of Will
3x Daze
2x Spell Pierce
2x Gitaxian Probe
4x Vines of Vastwood
4x Invigorate
1x Become Immense
1x Ponder
2x Berserk
 
Lands (20):
4x Tropical Island
1x Wasteland
4x Inkmoth Nexus
1x Pendelhaven
1x Forest
1x Dryad Arbor
4x Misty Rainforest
4x Verdant Catacombs
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Oblivion Ring
2x Krosan Grip
2x Flusterstorm
1x Savannah
1x Karakas
2x Swords to Plowshares
2x Rest in Peace
1x Sylvan Library
2x Spellskite
 
 
 
Player: Pete Repp
Deck Name: Grixis Delver
Place: 4th
 
Creatures (14):
4x Delver of Secrets
4x Monastery Swiftspear
4x Young Pyromancer
1x True-Name Nemesis
1x Gurmag Angler
 
Spells (30):
2x Cabal Therapy
2x Forked Bolt
1x Chain Lightning
4x Lightning Bolt
3x Gitaxian Probe
4x Ponder
4x Brainstorm
4x Daze
4x Force of Will
2x Dig Through Time
 
Lands (20):
1x Mountain
2x Island
4x Scalding Tarn
4x Flooded Strand
3x Volcanic Island
2x Underground Sea
 
Sideboard (15):
1x Grafdiggers Cage
1x Spell Pierce
2x Price of Progress
2x Pyroblast
2x Surgical Extraction
1x Sulfuric Vortex
1x Sulfur Elemental
1x Kolaghan’s Command
1x Cabal Therapy
1x Darkblast
1x Flusterstorm
1x Vedilion Clique
 
 
 
Player: Curtis Dittmar
Deck Name: Omni Tell
Place: 5th
 
Creatures (1):
1x Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
 
Spells (39):
4x Show and Tell
4x Omniscience
3x Dream Halls
3x Enter the Infinite
1x Dig Through Time
4x Brainstorm
4x Ponder
4x Preordain
1x Impulse
1x Intuition
3x Cunning Wish
4x Force of Will
3x Flusterstorm
 
Lands (20):
4x Misty Rainforest
2x Flooded Strand
10x Island
2x City of Traitors
2x Ancient Tomb
 
Sideboard (15):
1x Dig Through Time
1x Firemind’s Foresight
1x Echoing Truth
1x Rushing River
1x Release the Ants
1x Eladamri’s Call
1x Trickbind
3x Defense Grid
3x Vendilion Clique
2x True-Name Nemesis
 
 
 
Player: Will Joyce
Deck Name: Jeskai Stoneblade
Place: 6th
 
Creatures (9):
4x Stoneforge Mystic
2x Snapcaster Mage
2x True-Name Nemesis
1x Vendilion Clique
 
Spells (31):
1x Umezawa’s Jitte
1x Batterskull
4x Dig Through Time
4x Brainstorm
4x Ponder
3x Lightning Bolt
4x Swords to Plowshares
1x Pyroblast
4x Force of Will
2x Counterspell
2x Spell Pierce
1x Jace, the Mind Sculptor
 
Lands (20):
3x Tundra
3x Volcanic Island
1x Karakas
1x Misty Rainforest
1x Scalding Tarn
4x Arid Mesa
4x Flooded Strand
2x Island
1x Plains
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Pyroblast
1x Hydroblast
1x Containment Priest
2x Surgical Extraction
2x Wear//Tear
1x Pithing Needle
1x Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1x Flusterstorm
2x Meddling Mage
2x Sudden Demise
 
 
 
Player: Ralph Rickert
Deck Name: Elves
Place: 7th
 
Creatures (29):
4x Deathrite Shaman
2x Birchlore Rangers
3x Heritage Druid
4x Quirion Ranger
4x Nettle Sentinel
4x Wirewood Symbiote
4x Elvish Visionary
1x Reclamation Sage
2x Craterhoof Behemoth
1x Ruric Thar, the Unbound
 
Spells (12):
4x Green Sun’s Zenith
4x Natural Order
4x Glimpse of Nature
 
Lands (20):
2x Dryad Arbor
4x Gaea’s Cradle
1x Taiga
2x Bayou
2x Misty Rainforest
4x Verdant Catacombs
4x Wooded Foothills
1x Forest
 
Sideboard (15):
1x Sylvan Library
1x Null Rod
1x Pithing Needle
3x Abrupt Decay
1x Scavenging Ooze
3x Thoughtseize
3x Cabal Therapy
1x Krosan Grip
1x Progenitus
 
 
 
Player: Scott Collett
Deck Name: Abzan
Place: 8th
 
Creatures (15):
1x Tasigur, the Golden Fang
1x Gaddock Teeg
2x Knight of the Reliquary
1x Qasali Pridemate
1x Scavenging Ooze
3x Dark Confidant
2x Stoneforge Mystic
4x Deathrite Shaman
 
Spells (22):
3x Thoughtseize
3x Liliana of the Veil
2x Inquisition of Kozilek
4x Abrupt Decay
2x Swords to Plowshares
1x Batterskull
1x Umezawa’s Jitte
2x Lingering Souls
2x Green Sun’s Zenith
2x Sensei’s Divining Top
 
Lands (23):
2x Bayou
4x Marsh Flats
4x Verdant Catacombs
1x Windswept Heath
3x Scrubland
2x Swamp
3x Wasteland
1x Forest
1x Plains
1x Karakas
1x Horizon Canopy
 
Sideboard (15):
1x Underground Sea
4x Meddling Mage
1x Liliana of the Veil
1x Thoughtseize
1x Grafdigger’s Cage
1x Engineered Plague
1x Swords to Plowshares
2x Choke
1x Pithing Needle
1x Engineered Explosives
1x Golgari Charm