6/13/15 Flipside Modern PPTQ Decklists

June 15, 2015
6/13/2015 Flipside Modern PPTQ 1k Results
 
Standings:
1) Anthony Audette
2) Matthew Oleyourryk
3) Connor Bryant
4) David Kanellis
5) Tony Calkins
6) Max Mitchell
7) Randall Schmollinger
8) Max Brown
 
 
 
 

Player: Anthony Audette
Deck Name: Living Twin
Place: 1st
 
Creatures (28):
3x Architect of Will
4x Deadshot Minotaur
4x Monstrous Carabid
4x Street Wraith
4x Deciever Exarch
2x Shriekmaw
1x Pale Recluse
1x Jungle Weaver
3x Simian Spirit Guide
1x Pestermite
1x Twisted Abomiantion
 
Spells (14):
4x Splinter Twin
3x Living End
4x Violent Outburst
3x Demonic Dread
 
Lands (18):
3x Wooded Foothills
3x Bloodstained Mire
2x Blackcleave Cliffs
2x Copperline Gorge
1x Overgrown Tomb
1x Temple Garden
1x Breeding Pool
1x Watery Grave
1x Blood Crypt
1x Stomping Ground
1x Swamp
1x Mountain
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Faerie Macabre
2x Dismember
2x Gnaw to the Bone
1x Brindle Boar
3x Fulminator Mage
2x Slaughter Games
3x Ingot Chewer
 
 
 
Player: Matthew Oleyourryk
Deck Name: Tempered Affinity
Place: 2nd
 
Creatures (25):
1x Steel Overseer
4x Vault Skirge
4x Arcbound Ravager
4x Etched Champion
4x Signal Pest
4x Ornithopter
4x Memnite
 
Spells (18):
2x Dispatch
4x Springleaf Drum
4x Mox Opal
4x Cranial Plating
4x Tempered Steel
 
Lands (17):
4x Inkmoth Nexus
4x Glimmervoid
4x Darksteel Citadel
4x Blinkmoth Nexus
1x Plains
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Dispatch
3x Ancient Grudge
1x Wear//Tear
1x Spellskite
1x Rest In Peace
2x Thoughtseize
1x Ethersword Canonist
1x Blood Moon
1x Relic of Progenitus
1x Spell Pierce
1x Dismember
 
 
 
Player: Connor Bryant
Deck Name: Affinity
Place: 3rd
 
Creatures (26):
4x Signal Pest
4x Arcbound Ravager
4x Ornithopter
4x Vault Skirge
2x Memnite
3x Steel Overseer
3x Etched Champion
2x Master of Etherium
 
Spells (17):
4x Mox Opal
4x Springleaf Drum
3x Galvanic Blast
4x Cranial Plating
1x Ensoul Artifact
1x Thoughtcast
 
Lands (17):
4x Blinkmoth Nexus
1x Island
4x Glimmervoid
4x Darksteel Citadel
4x Inkmoth Nexus
 
Sideboard (15):
3x Whipflare
1x Thoughtcast
2x Dismember
2x Spellskite
1x Hurkyl’s Recall
1x Illness in the Ranks
3x Thoughtseize
2x Torpor Orb
 
 
 
Player: David Kanellis
Deck Name: Affinity
Place: 4th
 
Creatures (27):
2x Memnite
4x Ornithopter
4x Vault Skirge
3x Steel Overseer
4x Arcbound Ravager
2x Etched Champion
2x Master of Etherium
4x Signal Pest
2x Spellskite
 
Spells (16):
4x Springleaf Drum
4x Mox Opal
4x Cranial Plating
1x Welding Jar
2x Thoughtcast
1x Galvanic Blast
 
Lands (17):
4x Glimmervoid
4x Inkmoth Nexus
4x Blinkmoth Nexus
4x Darksteel Citadel
1x Island
 
Sideboard (15):
1x Bloodmoon
2x Thoughtseize
1x Dismember
1x Etched Champion
1x Relic of Progenitus
1x Torpor Orb
1x Spellskite
1x Stubborn Denial
1x Spell Pierce
1x Master of Etherium
2x Whipflare
1x Galvanic Blast
1x Thoughtcast
 
 
 
Player: Tony Calkins
Deck Name: Grixis Twin
Place: 5th
 
Creatures (12):
2x Tasigur, the Golden Fang
4x Snapcaster Mage
2x Pestermite
4x Deciever Exarch
 
Spells (25):
2x Cryptic Command
2x Spell Snare
4x Remand
4x Splinter Twin
4x Serum Visions
1x Electrolyze
4x Lightning Bolt
2x Kolaghan’s Command
2x Terminate
 
Lands (23):
4x Scalding Tarn
1x Bloodstained Mire
4x Polluted Delta
1x Swamp
4x Island
1x Mountain
1x Ghost Quarter
1x Sulfur Falls
1x Watery Grave
1x Blood Crypt
1x Desolate Lighthouse
3x Steam Vents
 
Sideboard (15):
1x Fulminator Mage
1x Dismember
2x Dispel
2x Blood Moon
1x Keranos, God of Storms
1x Jace, Architect of Thought
1x Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
1x Negate
1x Engineered Explosives
1x Relic of Progenitus
1x Anger of the Gods
2x Spellskite
 
 
 
Player: Max Mitchell
Deck Name: Grixis Delver
Place: 6th
 
Creatures (14):
4x Delver of Secrets
3x Young Pyromancer
3x Snapcaster Mage
2x Tasigur, the Golden Fang
2x Gurmag Angler
 
Spells (28):
4x Serum Visions
3x Gitaxian Probe
2x Inquisition of Kozilek
2x Spell Snare
4x Thought Scour
4x Lightning Bolt
2x Terminate
2x Mana Leak
2x Remand
1x Electrolyze
2x Kolaghan’s Command
 
Lands (18):
1x Darkslick Shores
2x Steam Vents
1x Sulfur Falls
1x Blood Crypt
1x Watery Grave
1x Swamp
2x Island
1x Bloodstained Mire
4x Scalding Tarn
4x Polluted Delta
 
Sideboard (15):
1x Grim Lavamancer
2x Blood Moon
2x Spellskite
1x Negate
1x Dispel
3x Dragon’s Claw
1x Murderous Cut
1x Vandalblast
1x Engineered Explosives
1x Rending Volley
1x Izzet Staticaster
 
 
 
Player: Randall Schmollinger
Deck Name: Grixis Twin
Place: 7th
 
Creatures (11):
4x Deceiver Exarch
2x Pestermite
3x Snapcaster Mage
2x Tasigur, the Golden Fang
 
Spells (26):
4x Splinter Twin
4x Lightning Bolt
4x Remand
4x Serum Visions
2x Cryptic Command
1x Kolaghan’s Command
1x Electrolyze
3x Terminate
2x Spell Snare
1x Dispel
 
Lands (23):
4x Polluted Delta
3x Sulfur Falls
4x Island
1x Mountain
1x Swamp
1x Desolate Lighthouse
2x Watery Grave
3x Scalding Tarn
2x Steam Vents
1x Bloodstained Mire
1x Blood Crypt
 
Sideboard (15):
2x Spellskite
2x Anger of the Gods
2x Dispel
1x Negate
2x Keranos, God of Storms
1x Jace, Architect of Thought
1x Engineered Explosives
1x Counterflux
2x Blood Moon
1x Kolaghan’s Command
 
 
 
Player: Max Brown
Deck Name: Abzan Company
Place: 8th
 
Creatures (28):
4x Birds of Paradise
2x Wall of Roots
2x Anafenza Kin-Tree Spirit
3x Noble Hierarch
1x Melira, Sylvok Outcast
2x Viscera Seer
2x Eternal Witness
4x Kitchen Finks
2x Voice of Resurgence
1x Spike Feeder
1x Archangel of Thune
1x Spellskite
1x Sin Collector
1x Flickerwisp
1x Scavenging Ooze
1x Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1x Orzhov Pontiff
1x Reclamation Sage
 
Spells (14):
4x Collected Company
3x Chord of Calling
 
Lands (18):
4x Windswept Heath
3x Verdant Catacombs
2x Overgrown Tomb
1x Godless Shrine
2x Temple Garden
2x Forest
2x Plains
4x Razorverge Thicket
2x Gavony Township
 
Sideboard (15):
3x Path to Exile
2x Abrupt Decay
2x Thoughtsieze
1x Zealous Persecution
1x Kor Firewalker
1x Burrenton Forge Tender
1x Aven Mindcensor
1x Qasali Pridemage
1x Anafenza, the Foremost
1x Eidolon of Rhetoric
1x Sigarda, Host of Herons

Featured Deals

There are currently no featured deals. Check back soon!

Accessories