8/9/2015 Flipside Legacy 1k Results

August 12, 2015
Player: TJ Gullo
Deck Name: Maverick
Place: 1st
DecklistCreatures (23):
3x Deathrite Shaman
1x Noble Hierarch
1x Gaddock Teeg
4x Knight of the Reliquary
1x Courser of Kruphix
1x Scavenging Ooze
4x Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4x Mother of Runes
2x Stoneforge Mystic
2x Qasali Pridemage


Spells (14):
1x Sword of Light and Shadow
1x Sword of Fire and Ice
1x Umezawa’s Jitte
4x Green Sun’s Zenith
1x Sylvan Library
4x Swords to Plowshares
2x Abrupt Decay


Lands (23):
4x Windswept Heath
4x Verdant Catacomb
2x Savannah
1x Scrubland
1x Bayou
1x Gaea’s Cradle
1x Dryad Arbor
2x Forest
1x Plains
4x Wasteland
1x Karakas
1x Cavern of Soul


Sideboard (15):
4x Thoughtseize
3x Zealous Persecution
1x Qasali Pridemage
2x Ethersworn Canonist
1x Council’s Judgement
1x Scavenging Ooze
1x Gaddock Teeg
1x Choke
1x Bojuka Bog
Player: Peter Repp
Deck Name: BUG Delver
Place: 2nd
Decklist Creatures (14):
4x Delver of Secrets
4x Deathrite Shaman
4x Tarmogoyf
2x True-Name Nemesis


Spells (28):
4x Brainstorm
4x Ponder
4x Force of Will
4x Daze
4x Abrupt Decay
3x Stifle
3x Spell Pierce
2x Dig Through Time


Lands (18):
4x Flooded Strand
4x Polluted Delta
3x Tropical Island
3x Underground Sea
4x Wasteland


Sideboard (15):
2x Thoughtseize
1x Grafdigger’s Cage
1x Pithing Needle
1x Divert
1x Flusterstorm
1x Surgical Extraction
2x Disfigure
1x Null Rod
1x Golgari Charm
1x Sylvan Library
1x Arcane Laboratory
1x Toxic Deluge
1x Notion Thief



Player: Max Jones
Deck Name: BUG Delver
Place: 3rd
Decklist Creatures (13):
4x Delver of Secrets
4x Tarmogoyf
4x Deathrite Shaman
1x Tasigur, the Golden Fang


Spells (27):
4x Abrupt Decay
2x Disfigure
4x Brainstorm
3x Ponder
2x Dig Through Time
3x Thoughtseize
2x Spell Pierce
4x Daze
3x Force of Will


Lands (20):
3x Verdant Catacomb
3x Polluted Delta
3x Misty Rainforest
4x Underground Sea
2x Tropical Island
1x Bayou
4x Wasteland


Sideboard (15):
1x Pithing Needle
2x Grafdigger’s Cage
2x Vendilion Clique
1x Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1x Force of Will
2x Liliana of the Veil
1x Engineered Plague
1x Toxic Deluge
2x Golgari Charm
2x Flusterstorm




Player: Jonathan Delano
Deck Name: Omni-Tell
Place: 4th
DecklistCreatures (2):
2x Emrakul, the Aeons Torn


Spells (39):
4x Show and Tell
4x Omniscience
4x Brainstorm
4x Dig Through Time
4x Force of Will
4x Ponder
3x Preordain
3x Cunning Wish
3x Gitaxian Probe
2x Orim’s Chant
2x Flusterstorm
1x Intuition
1x Impulse


Lands (20):
4x Island
3x Misty Rainforest
3x Scalding Tarn
3x Flooded Strand
2x Tundra
2x City of Traitors
1x Volcanic Island
1x Polluted Delta


Sideboard (15):
3x Leyline of Sanctity
2x Monestary Mentor
2x Rest In Peace
1x Red Elemental Blast
1x Orim’s Chant
1x Lightning Bolt
1x Sudden Shock
1x Wipe Away
1x Fireminds Foresight
1x Eladamri’s Call
1x Mindbreak Trap



Player: Shane Flanigan
Deck Name: Elbow Breaker
Place: 5th
Decklist Creatures (22):
1x Deathrite Shaman
4x Deathmist Raptor
3x Den Protector
4x Elvish Spirit Guide
1x Master of the Wild Hunt
2x Polukranos, World Eater
1x Scavenging Ooze
3x Surrak, the Hunt Caller
3x Vengevine
Spells (16):
4x Chalice of the Void
4x Mox Diamond
4x Trinisphere
4x Green Sun’s Zenith


Lands (22):
4x Ancient Tomb
4x City of Traitors
1x Dryad Arbor
13x Forest


Sideboard (15):
3x Choke
1x Courser of Kruphix
3x Reclamation Sage
1x Scavenging Ooze
1x Silklash Spider
4x Thragtusk
2x Thrun, the Last Troll



Player: Erik Burger
Deck Name: Elves
Place: 6th
Decklist Creatures (28):
4x Deathrite Shaman
4x Elvish Visionary
4x Wirewood Symbiote
4x Quirion Ranger
4x Nettle Sentinel
3x Heritage Druid
2x Birchlore Ranger
2x Craterhoof Behemoth
1x Reclamation Sage


Spells (12):
4x Green Sun’s Zenith
3x Natural Order
4x Glimpse of Nature
1x Sylvan Library


Lands (20):
2x Forest
2x Bayou
4x Gaea’s Cradle
1x Pendelhaven
2x Dryad Arbor
4x Windswept Heath
3x Misty Rainforest
2x Wooded Foothills


Sideboard (15):
4x Cabal Therapy
3x Abrupt Decay
2x Krosan Grip
1x Pithing Needle
2x Scavenging Ooze
1x Sylvan Library
1x Choke
1x Trinisphere



Player: Charles Quinlivan
Deck Name: Jeskai Stoneblade
Place: 7th
Decklist Creatures (10):
3x True-Name Nemesis
4x Stoneforge Mystic
2x Snapcaster Mage
1x Vendilion Clique


Spells (30):
4x Brainstorm
2x Dig Through Time
4x Force of Will
2x Counterspell
3x Spell Pierce
1x Batterskull
1x Umezawa’s Jitte
2x Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4x Swords to Plowshares
4x Lightning Bolt
3x Ponder


Lands (20):
1x Plateau
2x Volcanic Island
4x Tundra
4x Polluted Delta
2x Marsh Flats
4x Flooded Strand
1x Plains
2x Island


Sideboard (15):
1x Nahiri, the Lithomancer
3x Red Elemental Blast
3x Meddling Mage
2x Wear//Tear
2x Councils Judgement
2x Supreme Verdict
2x Surgical Extractiomn



Player: Matt Hart
Deck Name: Dredge
Place: 8th
Decklist Creatures (20):
4x Stinkweed Imp
4x Golgari Grave Troll
4x Golgari Thug
4x Narcomoeba
1x Griselbrand
3x Ichorid


Spells (26):
2x Dread Return
4x Bridge From Below
4x Faithless Looting
4x Careful Study
4x Breakthrough
4x Lion’s Eye Diamond
4x Cabal Therapy


Lands (14):
4x Mana Confluence
4x Cephalid Coliseum
2x City of Brass
4x Gemstone Mine


Sideboard (15):
3x Leyline of the Void
2x Nether Shadow
3x Putrid Imp
4x Firestorm
1x Ancient Grudge
1x Ashen Rider
1x Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

Featured Deals

There are currently no featured deals. Check back soon!

Accessories