Pokemon Decklists: League Cup 4/8/17

April 18, 2017

Flipside East Greenbush League Cup 4/8/17


Junior Division

1st Place Henry Collins - Greninja
4 Froakie bkp 38
4 Frogadier bkp 39
4 Greninja bkp 40
3 Greninja Break bkp 41
1 Jirachi pr xy67

1 Max Potion
1 Super Rod
2 Ultra Ball
3 Trainer’s Mail
4 Vs Seeker
4 Dive Ball
4 Bursting Balloon
1 Pokemon Ranger
1 Ace Trainer
1 Fisherman
1 Lysandre
3 N
4 Professor Sycamore
2 Rough Seas
2 Faded Town

4 Splash Energy
6 Water Energy

Senior Division

1st Place Ethan Moskowitz - Volcanion
1 Hoopa EX aor 36
2 Shaymin EX ros 106
1 Salamence EX pr xy170
1 Volcanion EX pr xy173
1 Volcanion EX sts 115
1 Volcanion EX sts 26
1 Volcanion EX sts 107
3 Volcanion sts 25

2 Pokemon Ranger
1 Fisherman
2 N
4 Professor Sycamore
2 Lysandre
1 Parallel City
2 Scorched Earth
2 Fighting Fury Belt
3 Trainers Mail
2 Float Stone
3 Energy Retrieval
4 Ultra Ball
4 Vs Seeker
2 Escape Rope
4 Max Elixir

11 Fire Energy

Masters Division

1st Place Saviere Stevens - Quad Lapras GX
4 Lapras GX sum 35
1 Manaphy EX bkp 32

3 Fighting Fury Belt
3 Energy Switch
1 Team Skull Grunt
1 Hex Maniac
3 Switch
4 Rough Seas
2 Lysandre
1 Olympia
2 Enhanced Hammer
4 Crushing Hammer
1 Judge
2 Max Elixir
1 Pokemon Center Lady
4 Vs Seeker
2 Dive Ball
1 Professor Kukui
2 Team flare Grunt
2 Pokemon Ranger
2 N
3 Professor Sycamore

11 Water Energy

2nd Place Darion Miller - Mega Rayquaza
3 Shaymin EX ros 77
1 Shaymin EX ros 106
2 Dragonite EX evo 72
3 Rayquaza EX ros 104
3 M Rayquaza EX ros 76
1 Oranguru sum 113
2 Hoopa EX pr xy71
1 Magearna EX sts 110
1 Genesect EX fco 64

4 Skyfield
1 Olympia
3 Rayquaza spirit link
3 Mega turbo
4 Vs Seeker
4 Trainers Mail
4 Ultra Ball
1 Super Rod
2 Float Stone
1 Hex Maniac
2 N
4 Professor Sycamore
2 Lysandre

4 Double Colorless Energy
4 Metal Energy

3rd Place Christy Calo - Mega Gardevoir
1 Giratina EX aor 57
1 Salamence EX pr xy170
2 M Gardevoir EX gen rc31
1 M Gardevoir EX sts 112
2 Gardevoir EX sts 116
1 Gardevoir EX sts 111
1 Xerneas Break sts 82
3 Xerneas sts 81
1 Hoopa EX aor 36
1 Shaymin EX ros 77

2 Hex Maniac
4 Ultra Ball
3 N
2 Lysandre
3 Trainers Mail
1 Super Rod
4 Professor Sycamore
4 Vs Seeker
4 Fairy Garden
3 Gardevoir Spirit Link
4 Max Elixer

3 Double Dragon Energy
10 Fairy Energy


4th Place Mike Moskowitz - Yveltal/Garbodor
2 Shaymin EX ros 77
2 Yveltal bkt 94
3 Yveltal EX pr xy08
2 Trubbish bkp 56
2 Garbodor bkp 57

2 Parallel City
1 Super Rod
4 Float Stone
3 Trainers Mail
4 Ultra Ball
3 Fighting Fury Belt
4 Max Elixir
4 Vs Seeker
1 Professor Kukui
1 Pokemon Center Lady
2 N
3 Lysandre
4 Professor Sycamore

9 Darkness Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy

5th Place William Weitz - Volcanion
3 Volcanion ex sts 107
1 Volcanoin ex sts 26
2 Volcanion sts 25
2 Shaymin ex ros 106
1 Hoopa ex pr xy71
1 Salamence ex pr 170

3 Professor Sycamore
2 N
2 Lillie
2 Lysandre
1 Pokemon Ranger
1 Fisherman
4 Vs Seeker
4 Ultra Ball
1 Nest Ball
4 Max Elixir
4 Float Stone
3 Trainers Mail
2 Pokemon Catcher
2 Escape Rope
1 Energy Retrieval
2 Sky Field

12 Fire Energy

6th Place Nick Chimento - Yveltal/Garbodor
4 Yveltal EX xy 79
1 Yveltal bkt 94
2 Shaymin EX ros 77
1 Hoopa EX aor 36
2 Trubbish bkp 56
1 Garbodor bkp 57
1 Mewtwo evo 51

4 Professor sycamore
3 N
2 Lysandre
4 Max Elixir
4 Vs Seeker
3 Float Stone
4 Ultra Ball
3 Fighting Fury Belt
3 Trainers Mail
2 Parallel City
1 Enhanced Hammer
1 Super Rod
1 Team Flare Grunt

9 Darkness Energy
4 Double Colorless

7th Place Aaron Clarke - Mega Mewtwo
2 Mewtwo bkt 62
2 Mewtwo bkt 158
3 M Mewtwo ex bkt 64
1 Hoopa EX aos 36
2 Shaymin EX ros 106
2 Trubbish bkp 56
1 Garbodor bkp 57
2 Wobbuffet phf 36

2 Lysandre
3 N
4 Professor Sycamore
2 Shrine of Memories
1 Parallel City
1 Super Rod
4 Vs Seeker
4 Ultra Ball
2 Trainers Mail
4 Mewtwo Spirit Link
4 Mega Turbo
3 Float Stone

7 Psychic Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy

8th Place Marcus Guy - Yveltal/Garbodor
3 Yveltal EX pr xy08
2 Trubbish bkp 56
1 Garbodor bkp 57
2 Shaymin EX ros 77
1 Tauros GX sum 100
1 Yveltal bkt 94
1 Mewtwo evo 51
1 Yveltal EX pr xy150

4 Professor Sycamore
3 N
2 Lysandre
1 Ninja Boy
2 Parallel City
4 Max Elixir
4 Ultra Ball
4 Vs Seeker
3 Fighting Fury Belt
3 Float Stone
2 Enhanced Hammer
2 Trainers Mail
1 Super Rod

9 Darkness Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy