POKEMON DECKLISTS: LEAGUE CUP 4/9/17

Flipside Decklists
April 19, 2017

Flipside Gaming Clifton Park League Cup 4/9/2017

Junior Division

1st Place Rachel Clarke - Darkrai/Yveltal
2 Shaymin EX ros 77
3 Darkrai EX bkp 74
2 Yveltal EX xy 78
1 Yveltal EX pr xy08
2 Salamence EX pr xy 170
1 Giratina EX pr xy 184
1 Hoopa EX aor 36

2 Trainers Mail
4 Ultra Ball
2 Lysandre
3 N
4 Max Elixir
3 Fighting Fury Belt
2 Reverse Valley
2 Float Stone
2 Switch
1 Parallel City
1 Pokemon Ranger
4 Professor Sycamore
4 Vs Seeker

4 Double Dragon Energy
10 Darkness Energy

Senior Division

1st Place Ethan Moskowitz - Volcanion
1 Hoopa EX aor 36
2 Shaymin EX ros 106
1 Salamence EX pr xy170
1 Volcanion EX pr xy173
1 Volcanion EX sts 115
1 Volcanion EX sts 26
1 Volcanion EX sts 107
3 Volcanion sts 25

2 Pokemon Ranger
1 Fisherman
2 N
4 Professor Sycamore
2 Lysandre
1 Parallel City
2 Scorched Earth
2 Fighting FuryBelt
3 Trainers Mail
2 Float Stone
3 Energy Retrieval
4 Ultra Ball
4 Vs Seeker
2 Escape Rope
4 Max Elixir

11 Fire Energy

Masters Division

1st Place Nicholas Race - Darkrai/Yveltal
2 Shaymin EX ros 106
4 Darkrai EX bkp 118
2 Yveltal gen rc16
1 Hoopa EX pr xy71

1 Enhanced Hammer
2 Escape Rope
4 Max Elixir
1 Switch
3 Trainers Mail
4 Ultra Ball
4 Vs Seeker
1 Parallel City
2 Silent Lab
1 Hex Maniac
1 Lillie
2 Lysandre
2 N
1 Pokemon Center Lady
4 Professor Sycamore
1 Team Flare Grunt
2 Exp Share
2 Fighting Fury Belt
1 Float Stone

12 Darkness Energy

2nd Place Alexis Gonzalez - Quad Lapras GX
4 Lapras GX sum 35
1 Wobbuffet phf 36
1 Manaphy EX bkp 32

3 Energy Switch
3 Max Elixir
2 Dive Ball
3 Fighting Fury Belt
2 Lysandre
4 Rough Seas
2 Pokemon Ranger
4 Vs Seeker
2 Team Flare Grunt
4 Professor Sycamore
2 Enhanced Hammer
4 Crushing Hammer
2 Judge
1 Team Skull Grunt
2 Professor Kukui
2 Switch
1 Escape Rope

11 Water Energy

3rd Place Johnny Chimento - Decidueye/Vileplume
4 Rowlet sum 9
4 Dartrix sum 10
4 Decidueye sum 12
3 Shaymin EX ros 77
2 Lugia EX aor 68
2 Oddish aor 1
2 Gloom aor 2
2 Vileplume aor 3
1 Beedrill EX pr xy157

4 Trainers Mail
4 Forest of the Giant Plants
4 Professor Sycamore
4 Ultra Ball
3 Level Ball
3 Float Stone
2 Revitilizer
2 Lysandre
2 N

4 Grass Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy

4th Place Mike Moskowitz - Zoroark Break/Tauros GX

4 Zorua bkt 89
3 Zoroark bkt 91
2 Zoroark break bkt 92
2 Shaymin EX ros 77
2 Tauros GX sum 100
1 Tauros GX sum 144

4 Professor Sycamore
2 Lysandre
2 N
1 Team Flare Grunt
1 Special Charge
1 Super Rod
4 Crushing Hammer
2 Enhanced Hammer
3 Trainers Mail
4 Ultra Ball
4 Vs Seeker
3 Float Stone
2 Fighting Fury Belt
3 Silent Lab
1 Nest Ball

5 Darkness Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy

5th Place Marcus Guy - Decidueye/Vileplume
2 Shaymin EX ros 77
1 Shaymin EX ros 106
4 Rowlet sum 9
4 Dartrix sum 10
4 Decidueye GX sum 12
2 Oddish aor 1
2 Gloom aor 2
2 Vileplume aor 3
3 Lugia EX aor 68

2 Lysandre
4 Forest of the Giant Plants
2 Float Stone
4 Professor Sycamore
3 N
2 Revitalizer
4 Ultra Ball
4 Trainers Mail
3 Level Ball

4 Grass Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy

6th Place Jose Morales - Gyarados
4 Gyarados aor 21
4 Magickarp aor 19
2 Shaymin EX ros 77

4 Professor Sycamore
2 Teammates
2 N
2 Lysandre
4 Dive ball
4 Ultra ball
4 Team Magma’s Secret Base
4 Vs Seeker
4 Trainers Mail
1 Professor Kukui
4 Puzzle of Time
4 Lucky Helmet
4 Buddy Buddy Rescue
2 Acro Bike
1 Special Charge

4 Double Colorless

7th Darion Miller - Mega Rayquaza
3 Shaymin EX ros 77
1 Shaymin EX ros 106
2 Dragonite EX evo 72
3 Rayquaza EX ros 104
3 M Rayquaza EX ros 76
1 Oranguru sum 113
2 Hoopa ex pr xy71
1 Magearna EX sts 110
1 Genesect EX fco 64

4 Skyfield
1 Olympia
3 Rayquaza Spirit Link
3 Mega Turbo
4 Vs Seeker
4 Trainers Mail
4 Ultra Ball
1 Super Rod
2 Float Stone
1 Hex Maniac
2 N
4 Professor Sycamore
2 Lysandre

4 Double Colorless Energy
4 Metal Energy

8th Saviere Stevens - Quad Lapras GX
4 Lapras GX sum 35
1 Manaphy EX bkp 32

3 Fighting Fury Belt
3 Energy Switch
1 Team Skull Grunt
1 Hex Maniac
3 Switch
4 Rough Seas
2 Lysandre
1 Olympia
2 Enhanced Hammer
4 Crushing Hammer
1 Judge
2 Max Elixir
1 Pokemon Center Lady
4 Vs Seeker
2 Dive Ball
1 Professor Kukui
2 Team Flare Grunt
2 Pokemon Ranger
2 N
3 Professor Sycamore

11 Water Energy

Related Posts