Pokemon League Cups - Decklists 12/31/16

January 09, 2017

Here are the decklists from the pokemon league cup that happened at Flipside Gaming Clifton Pack near the end of 2016. Also, keep your eyes out for more decklist coming from our next event on January 8th.

Junior Division

1st Place Sebastian Enriquez
2 Yveltal BKT 94
3 Yveltal EX XY 79
2 Shaymin EX ROS 77
2 Trubbish BKP 56
2 Garbodor BKP 57

3 N
1 Olympia
4 Vs Seeker
4 Ultra Ball
1 Team flare grunt
3 Max elixir
2 parallel city
4 professor sycamore
2 enhanced hammer
1 delinquent
1 escape rope
3 float stone
2 lysandre
2 fighting fury belt
3 trainers mail

4 double colorless energy
9 darkness energy

Senior Division

1st Place Zachary Bokhari
2 Yveltal BKT 94
2 Yveltal ex XY 79
1 Yveltal ex XY 144
2 Shaymin EX ROS 77
2 Trubbish BKP 56
2 Garbodor BKP 57

4 Professor Sycamore
2 N
2 Lysandre
1 pokemon center lady
1 team flare grunt
1 delinquent
4 vs seeker
4 max elixir
4 ultra ball
3 fighting fury belt
3 float stone
2 trainers mail
2 enhanced hammer
2 parallel city
1 super rod

4 double colorless energy
9 darkness energy

Masters Division

1st Place Nick Chimento
4 Volcanion PR XY145
4 Volcanion ex STS 26
2 Shaymin ex ROS 77
1 Hoopa ex PR XY 71

4 Professor Sycamore
2 N
2 Lysandre
1 olympia
1 pokemon ranger
4 vs seeker
4 ultra ball
4 energy retrieval
3 trainers mail
2 float stone
2 max elixir
2 fighting fury belt
2 faded town
2 acro bike
1 parallel city
1 escape rope

12 fire energy

2nd Place Dean Nezam
1 Yveltal BKT 94
3 Yveltal EX XY 79
2 Jolteon ex GEN 28
2 Shaymin EX ROS 77
2 Trubbish BKP 56
2 Garbodor BKP 57

4 Professor sycamore
3 N
2 Lysandre
1 pokemon center lady
1 ninja boy
4 vs seeker
4 ultra ball
4 max elixir
3 fighting fury belt
1 super rod
2 parallel city
3 float stone
2 trainers mail

4 lightning energy
6 darkness energy
4 double colorless energy

3rd/4th Place Mike Newey
2 Shaymin EX ROS 77
2 Trubbish BKP 56
2 Garbodor BKP 57
1 Hoopa ex PR XY71
1 cobalion STS 74
2 scizor ex BKP 76
2 scizor ex BKP 119
2 m scizor ex BKP 120
2 m scizor ex BKP 77

4 Professor Sycamore
3 N
1 Team flare grunt
1 pokemon center lady
4 vs seeker
2 lysandre
1 escape rope
2 mega turbo
4 scizor spirit link
1 enhanced hammer
4 crushing hammer
2 parallel city
1 super rod
4 ultra ball
3 float stone

1 shield energy
7 metal energy


3rd/4th Place Marcus Guy
4 Volcanion STS 25
1 Hoopa ex AOR 36
4 Volcanion EX STS 26
2 Shaymin EX ROS 77

4 professor sycamore
1 pokemon ranger
1 olympia
2 lysandre
2 N
4 ultra ball
2 fighting fury belt
1 scorched earth
2 skyfield
1 escape rope
2 float stone
4 energy retrieval
3 trainers mail
4 vs seeker
3 max elixir

12 fire energy

5th-8th Place Igor Costa
4 mewtwo ex PR XY107
3 m mewtwo ex BKT 64
2 shaymin ex ROS 77
1 Hoopa ex AOR 36
2 blitzle BKP 48
2 zebstrika BKP 49

4 professor sycamore
2 N
4 mega turbo
4 mewtwo spirit link
4 vs seeker
4 ultra ball
1 parallel city
1 shrine of memories
2 float stone
3 trainers mail
1 super rod
2 lysandre
1 hex maniac
1 switch
1 silent lab

7 psychic energy
4 double colorless energy

5th-8th Place Tyler Turner
2 mewtwo ex BKT 62
1 mewtwo ex PR XY107
1 mewtwo ex BKT 164
3 m mewtwo ex BKT 64
2 shaymin ROS 77
1 hoopa ex AOR 36
2 trubbish BKP 56
2 garbodor BKP 57

4 professor sycamore
2 N
2 Lysandre
4 trainers mail
4 vs seeker
4 ultra ball
4 mega turbo
4 mewtwo spirit link
3 float stone
2 shrine of memories
2 parallel city

7 psychic energy
4 double colorless energy

5th-8th Place Mike Fouchet
4 combee AOR 9
4 vespiqueen AOR 10
3 blitzle BKP 48
3 zebstrika BKP 49
4 shaymin ex ROS 77
4 unown AOR 30
3 klefki STS 80
1 trubbish BKP 56
1 garbodor BKP 57

4 professor sycamore
2 N
2 Lysandre
1 pokemon ranger
4 vs seeker
4 ultra ball
4 acro bike
2 special charge
1 revitilizer
1 super rod
1 parallel city
1 forest of the giant plants
2 float stone

4 double colorless energy

5th-8th Place John D’Alotto
3 giratina ex AOR 57
2 jolteon ex GEN
1 lugia ex AOR 68
1 magearna ex STS 75
2 shaymin ex ROS 77
1 hoopa ex AOR 36
2 trubbish BKP 56
2 garbodor BKP 57

4 professor sycamore
2 N
2 lysande
1 delinquent
1 pokemon center lady
1 team flare grunt
4 vs seeker
4 ultra ball
4 crushing hammer
3 fighting fury belt
3 float stone
2 trainers mail
1 enhanced hammer
1 special charge
2 parallel city

4 double dragon energy
4 double colorless energy
3 lightning energy