Decklists

Top 8 decklists from 10/3 standard PPTQ 1st Connor Bryant - Mardu Sacrifice Main 4 bloodsoaked champion 4 hangarback walker 4 carrier Thrall 1 sultai emissary 4 nantuko husk 3 zullport cutthroat 3 liliana heretical healer 4 butcher of the horde 2 outpost siege 2 crackling doom 1 mardu charm 4 bone splinters 4 bloodstained mire 3 polluted delta 2...


Nathaniel Barton- Grixis Delver- 1st Place Creatures (14) 4 Deathrite Shaman 4 Delver of Secrets 4 Young Pyromancer 2 Gurmag Angler Spells (28) 4 Lightning Bolt 4 Ponder 4 Brainstorm 4 Daze 4 Force of Will 1 Forked Bolt 2 Dig Through Time 1 Spell Pierce 4 Gitaxian Probe Lands(18) 3 Volcanic Island 2 Underground Sea 1 Tropical Island 4...


Player: Matt Hart Place: 1st Deck: Elbow Smasher (U/R Twin)DecklistMaindeck3 sulfur falls4 scalding tanr3 misty rainforest1 tectonic edge1 desolate lighthouse1 cavern of souls1 stomping grounds1 mountain3 steam vents5 island2 electrolyze4 lightning bolt4 splinter twins1 roast1 peek1 twisted image1 spell snare4 snapcaster mage4 deceiver exarch2 pestermite1 vendilion clique4 remand4 serum visions2 dispel2 cryptic command Sideboard1 spellskite1 rending volley2 keranos, god of storms1...


Player: TJ GulloDeck Name: MaverickPlace: 1stDecklistCreatures (23):3x Deathrite Shaman1x Noble Hierarch1x Gaddock Teeg4x Knight of the Reliquary1x Courser of Kruphix1x Scavenging Ooze4x Thalia, Guardian of Thraben4x Mother of Runes2x Stoneforge Mystic2x Qasali PridemageSpells (14):1x Sword of Light and Shadow1x Sword of Fire and Ice1x Umezawa’s Jitte4x Green Sun’s Zenith1x Sylvan Library4x Swords to Plowshares2x Abrupt DecayLands (23):4x Windswept Heath4x Verdant...


7/19/2015 Flipside Legacy 1k Results Standings:1) Eric De Luca2) Peter Repp3) Joe Stein4) Will O’Neil5) Nathaniel Barton6) Erik Burger7) Matthew Kuhnel8) Michael Mckinney  

Player: Eric De LucaDeck Name: Sultai DelverPlace: 1st Creatures (13):4x Delver of Secrets4x Deathrite Shaman4x Tarmogoyf1x Tasigur, the Golden Fang Spells (28):4x Abrupt Decay3x Spell Pierce3x Ponder2x Dig Through Time2x Thoughtseize3x Force of Will4x Daze4x Brainstorm3x Disfigure Lands (19):1x Bayou4x...


6/13/2015 Flipside Modern PPTQ 1k Results Standings:1) Anthony Audette2) Matthew Oleyourryk3) Connor Bryant4) David Kanellis5) Tony Calkins6) Max Mitchell7) Randall Schmollinger8) Max Brown     Player: Anthony AudetteDeck Name: Living TwinPlace: 1st  Creatures (28):3x Architect of Will4x Deadshot Minotaur4x Monstrous Carabid4x Street Wraith4x Deciever Exarch2x Shriekmaw1x Pale Recluse1x Jungle Weaver3x Simian Spirit Guide1x Pestermite1x Twisted Abomiantion Spells (14):4x Splinter Twin3x Living End4x Violent Outburst3x...


6/14/2015 Flipside Legacy 1k Results Standings:1) Jake Hayner2) Michael McKinney3) Justin Gottlieb4) Pete Repp5) Curtis Dittmar6) Will Joyce7) Ralph Rickert8) Scott Collett   Player: Jake HaynerDeck Name: StormPlace: 1st Spells (45):1x Rain of Filth1x Ad Nauseam1x Tendrils of Agony1x Grim Tutor1x Past in Flames2x Preordain2x Duress4x Cabal Therapy4x Gitaxian Probe4x Ponder4x Brainstorm4x Dark Ritual4x Cabal Ritual4x Lotus Petal4x Lions Eye Diamond4x Infernal Tutor Lands (15):4x...


5/17/2015 Flipside Legacy 1k Results Standings:1) Rich Cali2) Matt Hart3) Sasha Han4) Joseph Tibbetts5) Eric De Luca6) Bobby Huang7) Matthew Kuhnel8) Maxwell Jones    Player: Rich CaliDeck Name: Jeskai StonebladePlace: 1st Creatures (11):1x Vendilion Clique4x Stoneforge Mystic3x Snapcaster Mage3x True-Name Nemesis Spells (29):1x Counterspell4x Swords to Plowshares2x Lightning Bolt1x Umezawa’s Jitte1x Batterskull2x Spell Snare2x Spell Pierce4x Brainstorm4x Ponder4x Force of Will3x Dig Through Time1x Jace,...


Standings:1) Jon Delano2) Connor Bryant3) David Kanellis4) Zach Carlin5) RJ Fischer6) Chris Calderon7) Jeremy Langevin8) Scott Collett   Decklists:

Player: Jon DelanoDeck Name: BurnPlace: 1st Creatures (12):4x Monastery Swiftspear4x Goblin Guide4x Eidolon of the Great Revel Spells (28):4x Boros Charm4x Flames of the Bloodhand4x Lava Spike4x Lightning Bolt4x Skullcrack4x Rift Bolt2x Searing Blaze2x Lightning Helix Lands (20):8x Mountain4x Arid Mesa4x Scalding Tarn1x Wooded Foothills3x...


Standings:1) Chris Calderon2) Alex Stratton3) Sasha Han4) AJ Pultz5) Joshua Le6) Robert Gailor7) Max Brown8) Randall Schmollinger 

 Decklists:Player: Chris CalderonDeck Name: UWR Delver GeistPlace: 1st Creatures (13):4x Delver of Secrets3x Geist of Saint Traft2x Young Pyromancer4x Snapcaster Mage Spells (28):4x Serum Visions3x Gitaxian Probe4x Lightning Bolt4x Lightning Helix3x Path to Exile3x Remand2x Mana Leak2x Spell Snare1x Valorous Stance2x Electrolyze Lands (19):4x Flooded...


Standings:1) Max Mitchell2) Craig Ryan Rivet3) Chris Calderon4) Mike Gardner5) Max Colella6) Randall Schmollinger7) Alex Stratton8) Sean Browne   Decklists:

Player: Max MitchellDeck Name: Abzan AggroPlace: 1st Creatures (21):2x Warden of the First Tree4x Fleecemane Lion4x Rakshasa Deathdealer4x Anafenza, the Foremost4x Siege Rhino3x Surrak, the Hunt Caller Spells (13):2x Ultimate Price1x Valorous Stance3x Dromoka’s Command3x Abzan Charm4x Hero’s Downfall Lands (26):4x Sandsteppe Citadel4x Windswept...


Standings:1) Curtis Dittmar2) Nick Sennett3) Darryl Moss4) Sam Oransky5) Nate Barton6) Rich Cali7) Kevin Hamel8) Paul Muller

 

 

Player: Curtis DittmarDeck Name: Omni-TellPlace: 1stCreatures (1):1x Emrakul, the Aeons TornSpells (39):4x Show and Tell4x Omniscience3x Dream Halls3x Enter the Infinite1x Dig Through Time4x Brainstorm4x Ponder4x Preordain1x Impulse1x Intuition3x Cunning Wish4x Force of Will3x FlusterstormLands (20):2x City of...